Cameras & Accessories


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/6/d391918953/htdocs/FJScorp/wp-content/plugins/robogallerykey/robogallerykey.php on line 106
Main Office:
FJS International
2000-2 Harrison St
Hollywood, FL 33020 USA
Tel: +1 754 224 5000
Email: fred@fjsinternational.com
European Office:
FJS Group Europe
Gorkeho 10
Bratislava 81101, Slovakia
Tel: +39 392 887 7764
Email: saverio@fjsinternational.com
AFTER HOURS TELEPHONE: +1 323 328 0681

IF YOU WOULD LIKE FJS INTERNATIONAL TO SELL YOUR SUPPORT GEAR
PLEASE DOWNLOAD THIS 
FILE, FILL IT OUT AND SEND BACK TO fred@fjsinternational.com

STOLEN GEAR CHECKER

WHAT WE NEED

  • HAWK V-LITE LENSESSINGLE ULTRA PRIME LENSES BOTH IMPERIAL/METRIC, ESP 65MM
  • COOKE S4, S4/I S5/I LENSES
  • COOKE S4I LENSES: 16MM,32MM,75MM
  • ZEISS MK3 SUPER SPEED SETS
  • ZEISS MK2 SUPER SPEED SETS
  • ZEISS MK1 SUPER SPEED 50MM LENS
  • ZEISS MK2 SUPER SPEED 18,25,85 MM LENSES
  • SUPER BALTARS
  • 85MM ZEISS SUPER SPEED LENS MK3
  • KOWA ANAMORPHIC SETS
  • KOWA ANAMORPHIC 50MM LENS
  • ARRI MACRO LENSES
  • CANON K35 85MM Lens
  • CANON K35 SETS
  • COOKE 20-60 ZOOM LENS

WE CAN SUPPLY ALL CURRENT ARRI AND SONY CAMERA ACCESSORIES


ARRI ALEXA LF CAMERA PACKAGE
LIKE NEW!

Alexa LF Body/LPL Mount
Codex SXR Capture Drive Adapter
Codex SxS to SXR Adapter
Transcend SD card
EVF-1 Electronic Viewfinder
VMB-3 View finder mounting bracket
KC150S VF cable
CCH-1 Centre Camera Handle
PL-LPL Adapter
Includes:
Codex 1TB Capture Drive x 2pcs
Rear V Mount adapter for LF
Codex Thunder Bolt Dock 3
278 hours

PRICE: USD $63,000 FOB          code104kd2lqvt


ARRI ALEXA LF CAMERA PACKAGE LOW HOURS!
LIKE NEW!

Alexa LF Body/LPL Mount
Codex SXR Capture Drive Adapter
Codex SxS to SXR Adapter
Transcend SD card
EVF-1 Electronic Viewfinder
VMB-3 View finder mounting bracket
KC150S VF cable
CCH-1 Centre Camera Handle
PL-LPL Adapter
Includes:
Codex 1TB Capture Drive x 2pcs
Rear V Mount adapter for LF
Codex Thunder Bolt Dock 3
278 hours

Hours: 348h

Includes:

PRICE: 74,000 EUROS FOB          code120eukd2ssorcau


ARRI ALEXA LF CAMERA PACKAGE LOW HOURS!
LIKE NEW!

Hours: 500hrs

Camera Alexa LF
View Finder
LPL-PL Adapter
WVR-1
4x Bat. WH-RP 350H + HW RP4x4
Arri Cine set: 
includes the basic rods, support plate,
VEB-3 View finder extension bracket, etc..

PRICE: 68,000 EUROS FOB          code120eukd2bges


ARRI ALEXA LF CAMERA
LIKE NEW!

K1.0024074 ALEXA Mini LF camera body……………………………………………49,440 €  (10% NON REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT REQUIRED)

NOTE: PRICES ARE IN EUROS
COMPLETE PRICING FOR MINI LF AND ACCESSORIES


MICROFORCE HEYDEN PACKAGE OF CONTROLS MOTORS AND CABLES

PRICE: USD $4,300 FOB          code01cprodanus


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA PACKAGE

 -Alexa Mini Body
– 564 hours
– PL Mount LDS LB Titan CPL
– Alexa Mini Viewfinder
– Viewfinder Mounting Bracket MVB-1
– Mini Adapter Plate MAP-1 CPL
– Alexa Mini Baseplate MAP-2 CPL
– Mini Side Brackets MSB-1
– Bridge Plate Adapter BPA-4
– Rod Mounting Bracket RMB-3
– 15mm Reduction Insert
– Center Camera Handle, CCH-2
– Cage Top Handle (CTH-1)
– Support Rods 340mm (13.4”) Ø 15mm
– BAP-1 Battery Plate Alexa Mini
– Battery Adapter Plate BAP-2
– Camera Shoulder Pad CSP-1
– Alexa Ethernet/RJ-45 Cable KC 153-S
– Amira Power Cable Straight (KC-50)
– CFast 2.0 Card 3x 128 GB (Country of Origin: China)
– CFast 2.0 Card Reader (Country of Origin: UK)
– EXT-RS Adapter
– Alexa Mini EVF-Cable 0.75M
– Alexa Mini Audio Connector w/cable
– Camera and Accessories Case
– Gold Mount Batteries x3 with charger

PRICE: USD $36,000 FOB          code01pckrapuk


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA WITH 4:3 AND ARRI RAW LICENSES PACKAGE
LOW HOURS – WITH ONE YEAR WARRANTY!

1x Alexa Mini Body – 345 Hours
1x Alexa Mini Viewfinder MVF-1
2x Mini Adapter Plate MAP-1
2x Mini Adapter Plate MAP-2
2x Mini Side Bracket MSB-1 for Alexa mini
1x Bridge Plate Adapter BPA-4
1x Mini Viewfinder Bracket MVB-1
1x Cable Alexa ETH/RJ45 3.0m/9.8ft KC 153-S
1x EXT-RS Adapter Alexa mini 
1x Battery Adapter Plate BAP-2, Alexa mini
1x Titanium PL LDS mount with LBUS
1x Cable Alexa Mini to MVF-1 0.75m/29in
1x Angelbird CFast 2.0 Card Reader(USB-C)
1x Amira Power Cable Straight 2m/6.6in KC50
2x Rod Mounting Bracket RMB-3
1x Support Rods 340mm, O15mm

1x Alexa mini ARRIRAW license Key
1x Alexa mini 4:3 License Key
1x Alexa mini ARRI Look Library License Key

PRICE: USD $55,000 FOB          code96jd2mgcn



ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA WITH 4:3 AND ARRI RAW LICENSES PACKAGE
AS NEW (15HRS)

INCLUDES

1- ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera Body with 4:3 and ARRIRAW License Keys
1- ARRI Titanium PL Mount LDS with L-Bus Connector
1- ARRI ALEXA Mini Viewfinder MVF-1
1- ARRI ALEXA Mini to MVF-1 Viewfinder Cable 
2- ARRI 3500x CFast 2.0 Memory Card – 256GB
1- 2.4 GHz Antenna

Wooden Camera Unified Pro KIT for Alexa Mini
1- Unified Cage for Alexa Mini
2x 15mm Rod (15″)
1- NATO Handle Plus v2 Kit
1- UVF Mount (Alexa Mini, No Clamp)
1- Unified Bridgeplate (15mm Studio)
1- 2060 Dovetail (12″)
1- Rod Clamp (15mm Studio)
1- Battery Slide

Price: USD $61,500 FOB          code115kd2cbyus


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA WITH 4:3 AND ARRI RAW LICENSES HUGE PACKAGE

INVENTORY
CERTIFICATE FROM ARRI
sn 22410 1300 hours

EVF, PL, ARRI Pro Kit (no cfast cards or reader), 4:3,
ARRIRAW, WoodenCam D BOX & Audio BOX, ARRI BP9 Kit,
Original Boxes. SEE COMPLETE INVENTORY!

Price: USD $61,500 FOB          code110k2wehttamca


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA BIG PKG WITH 4:3,ARRI RAW,ARRI LOOK LICENSES

hours: 2000 sn 290921 3
XSandisk 128gb
2XLexar 256gb
1XSandisk 256gb
PL Mount
EF mount
View finder
House power adapter
2XMAP1
2XMAP2
BPA-2
BPA-8
Sliding plate
2XRMB-3
2X15mm reduction insert
MVB-1
CCH-2
Support rod 340mm
BAP-1
Shoulder pad
Alexa Ethernet cableRJ-45
power cable straight
CTH-1
BAP-2
Bebob V mount battery adapter
2X19mm bars 22”
2X19mm bars 9”
2X15mm bars 12”
EF mount
2XLBS-2 with extension 
LBS-2
4X Bebob V155 batteries with 2 way charger with case

Price: 59,000 EUROS FOB          codeeu220kd4dartdu


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA LARGE PACKAGE – ARRI LOOK LIBRARY UNDER WARRANTY
MINT

SN 255579 INCLUDES:
EVF MVF-1, EVF cable, EVF mount, PL mount with LBUS, top handle, V-mount power splitting box Mk II, MAP1, MAP2, RMB3, CHH2, 2xrails, ARRI Hard case

HOURS: 240
PURCHASE NEW 9/18

Price: USD $62,900  FOB          code114kd2navebau


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA PACKAGE WITH 4:3 AND ARRI RAW LICENSES

ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA PACKAGE WITH 4:3 AND ARRI RAW LICENSES

Alexa Mini
EVF
4:3
Raw
3 x 256GB cfast cards
2 x evf cables
Tilta cage
Arri Cage
Tilta handheld setup

HOURS: 2474

Price: USD $52,500  FOB          code94kd2dracus


ARRI ALEXA MINI CAMERA LARGE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORY KIT!

1x ARRI ALEXA MINI. PLUS LICENSES FOR ARRIRAW. 4:3 ANAMORPHIC.

OPERATING HOURS. 1231:51.

1x PL MOUNT. TITANIUM LDS PLUS L-BUS CONNECTOR. ORIGINAL BOX.

1x ALEXA MINI EVF PLUS 2 X CABLES.
1x ALEXA MINI ARRI PRO ACCESSORY SET.
INCLUDING:
1x BATTERY ADAPTER PLATE. BAP-2.
1x BATTERY ADAPTER PLATE. BAP-1.
2x MAP-1.
2x MAP-2.
1x BPA-4
2x MSB-1.
2x RMB-3.
1x ALEXA MINI TOP HANDLE.

2x SHORT 15MM RODS. CARBON FIBRE.
2x MEDIUM 15MM RODS. STEEL.
2x LONG 15MM RODS. STEEL.
1x CODEX C-FAST CARD READER PLUS CABLE.
1x ANTON BAUER 4 X LEMO. 4 X D-TAP. BATTERY ADAPTER.
1x Bebob V-mount adapter for Alexa Mini
1x Anton Bauer & V mount. 15mm
1x ARRI SHOULDER PAD. CSP-1.
1x ARRI LO-BRACKET. FOR CSP-1

Price: USD $59,000 FOB          codebps00583cinviuk


ARRI AMIRA CAMERA PACKAGE WITH PREMIUM LICENSE
USED

Hours: 2734
PL mount, top handle, gold mount, hard case, evf, evf cable, baseplate

Price: USD $31,250 FOB          code52kd2navebau


ALEXA SXT CAMERA PACKAGE
USED

Operating time: 1184 hours.
ARRI ALEXA SXT body (KAT) K1.71300.0 SERIAL 6900
EVF (KAT) K2.72008.0 SERIAL 6605
CODEX STORAGE 512GB .00318123
CODEX STORAGE 512GB .00317903
CODEX STORAGE 512GB 318137
CODEX STORAGE 512GB 318135
CODEX USB 3.0 READER + CABLE .00421835
XR READER THUNDERBOLT .00401538
POWER PAX FOR CODEX READER F06-0361701
V-MOUNT ADAPTER (KAT.) K2.72010.0
V-MOUNT BEBOB ROUGE HOT SWAP –
BRIDGEPLATE BP-12 (KAT.) K0.71031.0
2x 19 MM RODS –
RAINCOVER (KAT) K2.72026.0
POWER SUPPLY UNIT MEANWELL (KAT.) K2.0006876
POWER XLR CABLE (KAT.) K2.41966.0
HANDHELD GRIP (KAT.) K0.71033.0
HANDLE EXTENSION BLOCK (KAT.) K2.72015.0
HANDGRIP EXTENSION LONG RIGHT (KAT.) K2.47863.0
HANDGRIP EXTENSION LONG LEFT (KAT.) K2.47863.0
CENTER CAMERA HANDLE (KAT.) K2.72007.0
SHOULDER PAD (KAT.) K2.72083.0
BRIDGEPLATE ADAPTER (KAT.) K2.66172.0
WEDGE ADAPTER (KAT.) K2.72002.0
VIEWFINDER MOUNTING BRACKET VMB-3 (KAT.) K2.74001.0
VIEWFINDER EXTENSION BRACKET (KAT.) K2.74000.0
VIEWFINDER SHORT CABLE (KAT.) K2.72012.0
VIEWFINDER MEDIUM CABLE (KAT.) K2.72013.0
ETHERNET/RJ-45 CABLE (KAT.) K2.72021.0
12V ACCESSORY CABLE KC 154-SP-S (KAT.) K2.72031.0
TIMECODE CABLE 15FM1593 ?
LEVELING BLOCK (KAT.) K2.72017.0
TRANSCEND 16GB SD CARD C38961 9367
SILVER TRANSPORT CASE (KAT.) K2.72030.0

Price: 41,500 EUROS FOB          codeeu66kd2


ALEXA SXT PLUS CAMERA PACKAGE WITH SXR MODULE
USED – VERY LOW ON HOURS!

Operating time: 364 hours

Alexa SXT Plus for sale 
Camera Serial SN. 9006, with only 363 operating hours. 
Basic set includes: 
ALEXA SXT Plus camera with PL mount, SXR Module, V-Lock Battery Adaptor, and IFM-1 filter holder. 
Center Camera Handle (CCH-1) + Handle Extension Block (HEB-2) 
ALEXA Electronic Viewfinder EVF-1 + Viewfinder Cable 
Viewfinder Mounting Bracket VMB-3 
Wedge Adapter (WA-1) 
Bridge Plate Adapter (BPA-2) 
Shoulder Pad (SP-4) 
Leveling Block (LB-1) 
CDX-37096 XR Drive Adapter 
CDX-37097 SXR Drive Adapter 
CDX-37099 CFAST 2.0 Adapter 2 
FSND Filter Set (Full) includes: 
FSND filters 0.3, 0.6, 0.9, 1.2, 1.5, 1.8, 2.1, 2.4, and Optical Clear filter, 
IFM shim, filter insertion tool and a case with space for 8 FSND filters. 
Alexa KC20 Power Cable 
ALEXA Ethernet/RJ-45 Cable (3.00m/9.8ft) KC 153-S 
ALEXA 12V Accessory Cable KC 154-SP-S 
SD Card 
2.4 GHz antenna 
ProRes Codec Option 
QuickTime File Format Option 
High Speed License Key 
Anamorphic De-squeeze License Key 
DNxHD License Key 
3 x CDX-3730 – XR Capture Drive 512 GB 
CDX-75102 USB-3 CAPTURE DRIVE DOCK with cables and power supply 
PL mount, top handle, gold mount, hard case, evf, evf cable, baseplate

Price: 42,950 EURO FOB          code68kd2aipottuis


ALEXA SXT CAMERA PACKAGE
USED

Operating time: 290 hours.

Alexa SXT license bundle, Gold Mount battery mount and PL lens mount. 
Arri EVF-1 with short and long VF-cable
Arri VMB-3 Viewfinder mounting bracket
Arri CCH-1 Center camera handle
Arri SP-3 Shoulder pad
Arri Antenna
SD-card
2×512 codex cards
Codex dock

Price: USD $56,000 FO          code100kd2evadau


ALEXA XT CAMERA PACKAGE WITH XR MODULE!!
USED

1x Arri Alexa Body + XR Module + Centre Handle
1x Handle Extension Bracket
1x V-Mount Battery Plate
1x Alexa Ethernet cable KC 153-S
1x Electronic viewfinder + Bracket + 1 foot cable
1x Electronic viewfinder Extension Bracket + 3 feet cable
1x ARRI Bridge Plate Adapter for 15mm rods
4x512Gb XT Capture Drive ( for raw 3.5k recording up to 120fps) 
1x SxS Adapter Module
1x DC Power Adapter + cables

Price: $18,900 FOB          code30kd2lqca


ALEXA XT CAMERA PACKAGE
USED

02 – EVF Cables
01 – Audio Cables
01 – Shoulder Pad 
01 – Viewfinder EVF
01 – Gold Mount Battery Adapter
01 – Side Camera Handle
01 – Codex Card Reader
03 – Codex Cards capture drive XR 512GB
03 – Cards Sony 64GB SxS PRO+
01 – SxS PRO Reader
01 – Codex SxS Adapter

Price: $19,000 FOB          code30kd2oznerpe


ALEXA XT CAMERA PACKAGE
USED

Alexa XT Open gate 3.4K Body #6764, Very good condition, 706 hours use 
c/w top handle
EVF viewfinder c/w bracket
12 volt V-Lock plate
Arriraw and Prores recording
4 x Codex mags 512G each
Codex reader c/w power and USB cables
Codex SxS adapter 
4 x Sony SxS Pro cards 64Gb
2 x Long 19mm bars
2 x short 19mm bars
Shoulder pad
BP-12 with dovetail plate
Rear stand spigot
2 x 24 volt power cables
Mains power adapter
Short EVF cable
Long EVF cable
Aluminium flight case
Price: $20,500 FOB          code40kd2sirhcdub


ALEXA XT CAMERA PACKAGE
USED

Alexa Classic Plus 2K, Sr No. 4436, very good condition 2098 hours c/w top handle V-lock mount, High speed 120fps
EVF with top bracket
BP-12 Plate with sliding plate
Rear stand spigot
2 x24 volt cables
2 x EVF cables
2 x long 19mm bars
2 x short 19mm bars
1 x 24 volt mains power supply
5 x 32Gb SXS Pro card
1 x BPA-1 shoe
Pistol grip
Aluminium flight case
Price: $15,500 FOB          code32kd2sirhcdub


NEW SONY VENICE CINE CAMERA

Bundle consisting of: VENICE, DVF-EL200, AXS-R7, CBKZ-3610F & CBKZ-3610A
Features: Properties Venice, Properties DVF-EL200, High Speed 4K RAW capture, durable Dust and splash-proof metal design

Price: 53,500 EUROS FOB


GECKO CAM COLLIMATOR COMPLETE
USED – PENDING

THE WOODEN RODS IN THE FIRST PHOTO ABOVE WERE TEMPORARY UNTIL WE COULD TRANSPORT THE ORIGINAL VERY HEAVY METAL RODS
PICTURED
HERE.

THE METAL RODS WILL BE INCLUDED WITH THE COLLIMATOR

Price: $26,000 FOB          code30kd2mrus


CANON 700 FF CAMERA PACKAGE
MINT

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES:
PL and EF mounts 
top handle
V-lock plate
EVF-V70 and mount 
evf cable .

Hours: 9

Price: USD $46,000 FOB          code80kd2


CANON 700 FF CAMERA PACKAGE

includes:
5 x 128Gb CFast Cards
CFast Card Reader (Thunderbolt & USB 3.0) 
2 x EVF Cables 
Canon OLED EVF-V70, Arri C700 
Arri Pro Support Set for C700 (top handle, top plate, 
EVF bracket system, Shoulder Pad Bracket) 
custom coffin case.

Price: USD $46,000 FOB          code80kd2


ARRI SR3 ADVANCED

INCLUDES: 2 x 400ft magazines, NTSC Integrated Video System, battery holder

Price: USD $12,000 FOB          codepc01br


AATON XTR 16MM CAMERA PACKAGE

Aaton XTR plus super 16mm camera 2 x mags, short and extension eye piece
just serviced at Lemac in sydney Australia

Price: USD $12,000 FOB          codepc01zacau


ARRI 435 XTREME 3 PERF FILM CAMERA
MINT

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: various ground glasses, extension viewfinder, IVS-integrated color video assist, video pick up for Steadicam, wireless remote control -WRC, 3 x 400ft mag, 2 x 400ft Steadicam mag, 2 x 1000ft Arri III mag, LDS, working lamp, cables, etc

sn 4361
Hours: less than 100

PRICE: MAKE AN OFFER          codeidlavbr


ARRI 535 B FILM CAMERA PACKAGE
MINT

Arri 535b 35mm Film camera, PL lens mount, 3-60 fps forward, 3-60 fps reverse
20 db(A) Sound level. Temperature range: -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to +50°C). Mirror shutter:
180° to 15° manually adjustable. Power input: 24 V DC to 36 V DC

PACKAGE INCLUDES:
– ARRI 535B body
– (2) 1000-foot magazines
– (3) 400-foot magazines
– IVS NTSC Video assist
– Working lamp
– Top carrying handle
– Extension Eyepiece
– Leveler
– Groundglass (Please, especify
– Cables
– RCU-1
– Manuals
– Custom Fitted Shipping Cases
Everything is in mint condition

PRICE: MAKE AN OFFER          codedlavbr


MOVIECAM COMPACT CAMERA PACKAGE
(BLACK AND RARE)

Arri 535b 35mm Film camera, PL lens mount, 3-60 fps forward, 3-60 fps reverse
20 db(A) Sound level. Temperature range: -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to +50°C). Mirror shutter:
180° to 15° manually adjustable. Power input: 24 V DC to 36 V DC

PACKAGE INCLUDES:
– ARRI 535B body
– (2) 1000-foot magazines
– (3) 400-foot magazines
– IVS NTSC Video assist
– Working lamp
– Top carrying handle
– Extension Eyepiece
– Leveler
– Groundglass (Please, especify
– Cables
– RCU-1
– Manuals
– Custom Fitted Shipping Cases
Everything is in mint condition

PRICE: USD $27,500          code50kd2rodadus


MOVIECAM COMPACT CAMERA PACKAGE
MINT

35mm Moviecam Compact Camera Body 35mm Sr. Nr 0469, PL Mount, 3 and 4 perf, complete with:
-Interchangeable aperture plate:
Full aperture;
1:1,66;
1:85
-Interchangeable ground glass
1:1,375+TV
1:1,85
1:1,66
Super scope 35+TV
Super scope top line
1 x Super scope
1 x Super 1,85+TV
1 x Super 1.78 (HDTV)
1 x Super HDTV (3 perf)
TV
1 x Super 1.85
1 x 1.85
1 x 1.78
1 x 1.66

-Orientable viewfinder assembly for left/right eye viewing, left/top/right of camera body, beam splitter 80:20, rotating prism assembly for
Upright erect image, filterwheeel, connectors for video assist, Readout and Movielite.
-Standard eyepiece. Large exit pupil, dioptre calibration; heated.
-Long Finder with built-2.4 Zoom magnification for critical focusing.
-Levelling device for Long Finder
-NTSC color CCD Video Pickup, flicker free, optical system with manual iris, adaptor plate for frame line generator (60Hz mode)
– Video Pickup for Steadicam and Remote applications (no optical viewfinder) B&W CCD, flicker free, including Lens assembly, electrical iris control.
– 1 ½ inch B&W monitor, brackets.
– External Readout attachment for frame speed and footage, sync and battery condition, built-in memory.
-Movielite Module for illumination for standard or super format markings in selectable combinations, intensity control.
-Throat attachment for rear position magazines
-Throat attachment for top position magazines
– 2 x 1000 ft/300 m extreme lightweight Displacement Magazine with digital memory and mechanical footage counter, (meter of feet), forward and reverse operation, mechanical take up controls, loop protector, handle and built-in heaters. SNR 33398, 33399.
– 1 x 400 ft/ 120 m extreme lightweight Displacement Magazine for Steadicam use, forward and reverse operation. SNR 40308
– 3 x extreme lightweight Displacement Magazine with digital memory footage counter, (meter of feet), forward and reverse operation, mechanical take up controls, loop protector, handle and built-in heaters. SNR 60323, 60324, 60325.
– Padded Shoulder Rest with Velcro attachment.
o – Set of 4 multipurpose carrying handles and ancillary supports for camera body only, for top mount and rear mount configuration.
o – Set of 2 adjustable camera handgrips (left + right) with on/off switch.
o – Working lamp attachment 24V DC.
o – MOVIESPEED attachment, 3 digit accuracy, programmable microprocessor for variable speed operation (2-50fps fwd and 12-32fps reverse). SRN 0374 including iris control motor SRN 27/97.
o – Microprocessor control unit for synchronisation with external pulses (Generator, VTR, projector), 50 05 60 Hz SRN 0454.
o – Built-in Hybrid and lens system with LED-Matrix for Time Code exposure.
o – External electronic accessory box for recording SEMTE compatible Timecode, 3-digit accuracy programmable micro processor for 5 speds (23,98; 24; 25; 29,97;30fps), 8-digit LCD control display for controlling set up parameters, ASA selector, back up battery. SRN 0462.
o – 1 Circuit board (spare) SRN 0469.
– Remote Control Box
– 2 x Coiled power cable
– Shoulder base plate
– Holder 19mm for Iris control
– Bracket for 19mm rods for left handle

PRICE: MAKE AN OFFER          ode:idlavbr


MOVIECAM COMPACT CAMERA PACKAGE
MINT

35mm Moviecam Compact Camera Body 35mm Sr. Nr 0469, PL Mount, 3 and 4 perf, complete with:
-Interchangeable aperture plate:
Full aperture;
1:1,66;
1:85
-Interchangeable ground glass
1:1,375+TV
1:1,85
1:1,66
Super scope 35+TV
Super scope top line
1 x Super scope
1 x Super 1,85+TV
1 x Super 1.78 (HDTV)
1 x Super HDTV (3 perf)
TV
1 x Super 1.85
1 x 1.85
1 x 1.78
1 x 1.66

PRICE: MAKE AN OFFER codeidlavbr


RED WEAPON PACKAGE

Hours: 2544

Price:
USD $14,500 WITHOUT 3x480GB SSD CARDS
USD $17,500 WITH 3×480 GB SSD CARDS          
code22kdw/code28kd2lqca


RED EPIC – X DRAGON PACKAGE

Hours: 4919

PRICE: USD $9,750 FOB          code12kd2lqca


RED EPIC – X DRAGON PACKAGE

No Images.
Please upload images in images manager section. Click on Manage Images button on the right side of the gallery settings.
Please make sure that you didn't enabled option: Images of the Current Gallery. Option should have Show value to show images.

RED EPIC-X DRAGON
Hours: 125
Included Accessories:

RED EPIC-X DRAGON (BODY ONLY)SO-0112669
RED DSMC SIDE HANDLE720-0012
RED LCD 5″ LCD MONITOR730-0008
RED LCD/EVF CABLE 18″790-0153
RED LCD/EVF CABLE 18″790-0153
RED DSMC LOW LIGHT OLPF790-0462
REDMOTE770-0006
RED BOMB EVF730-0004
DSMC 1.8″ SSD SIDE MODULE720-0013
64 GB CARD750-0025
64 GB CARD750-0025
64 GB CARD750-0025
64 GB CARD750-0025
RED MAG STATION 750-0006
RED MODULE ADAPTER720-0008
  
WC RED EVF Coiled 
RED EVF CABLE (7”)790-0158
DSMC TI PL MOUNT725-0022
DSMC AL EF MOUNT725-0005
WOODEN CAMERA QUICK RISER (EPIC)163600
WOODEN CAMERA EASY TOP (EPIC)159200
WOODEN CAMERA A BOX144000
WOODEN CAMERA AB GOLD PIN MOUNT700987993837
WOODEN CAMERA QUICK BACK V2610079106666
AC CHARGER740-0019
ZACUTO STUDIO BASEPLATE W/ 12” RODSZ-CSB
EPIC PELICAN CASE 1510790-0228

Software version: 6.3.106

PRICE: USD $18,250 FOB          code29kd2tteurpus


RED EPIC – DRAGON PACKAGE

Red Epic-M Dragon 6K carbon Fibre #277, 830 Hours 
Side Handle, +1 Monitor adapter back plate, V-Lock battery plate
Tactical Top plate 2.0, Red Pro nato rail + handle
7” Red Monitor ( had screen protector, as new )
1 x long EVF cable 1 x short EVF cable
8 x 240Gb Redmags 1.8” c/w Mag reader + USB cables
1 x A-Box audio input
8 x Redvolt handle batteries, 4 way charger, single shoe charger
1 x mains power adapter
1 x batter power cable
1 x Redmote
1 x Redlink bridge
Various tactical cage plates
1 x quick release Red Bridge plate + slider plate
1 x Arri BP-8 19mm bridge plate, adapter riser plate
2 x long 2 x short 19mm bars
3 x OLPF, standard, skintone, low light
1 x camera case 1 x accessory case

PRICE: USD $15,000 FOB          codepc01du


RED EPIC – DRAGON PACKAGE

RED Epic Dragon Body (Serial Number: EPIC-M02799) – Includes original box 
Red Digital Cinema RED Non-Touch Pro LCD 7″ (*well worn cosmetically) 
RED Mini Mag Side Module 
RED Mini Mag Card Reader 
DSMC Canon EF Mount S35 
Wooden Camera Gold Mount Back Plate
DSMC 1 RED Side Handle
Wooden Camera XLR A Box 
RED Volt Charger
RED Volt x2 
Tilta Top/Side Plate w/1/4 20 mounting points
Tilta Baseplate for 15mm or 20mm rods 
Shape Carbon Fiber 4×5.65 Matte Box (Used only one)

PRICE: USD $16,500 FOB          code32kd2mahsrgus


ARRI MB20 MATTE BOX

PRICE: USD $2,870 FOB          code5kd2argserus


What we need:


  • HAWK V-LITE LENSESSINGLE ULTRA PRIME LENSES BOTH IMPERIAL/METRIC, ESP 65MM
    COOKE S4, S4/I S5/I LENSES
    COOKE S4I LENSES: 16MM,32MM,75MM
    ZEISS MK3 SUPER SPEED SETS
    ZEISS MK2 SUPER SPEED SETS
    ZEISS MK1 SUPER SPEED 50MM LENS
    ZEISS MK2 SUPER SPEED 18,25,85 MM LENSES
    SUPER BALTARS
    85MM ZEISS SUPER SPEED LENS MK3
    KOWA ANAMORPHIC SETS
    KOWA ANAMORPHIC 50MM LENS
    ARRI MACRO LENSES
    CANON K35 85MM Lens
    CANON K35 SETS
    COOKE 20-60 ZOOM LENS

New, Pre owned and used vintage lenses, spherical lenses,S35mm lenses, full frame lenses, anamorphic lenses, film cameras, video cameras, digital video cameras, Arri lenses, Zeiss lenses, Angenieux lenses, Illumina lenses, Lomo lenses, Super Baltar lenses, Baltar lenses, Cooke lenses, GL Optics lenses, Atlas lenses,Schneider lenses,Sigma lenses, Tokina lenses, Super speed lenses,Fujinon lenses,Canon lenses,Alura lenses,Master Prime lenses, Ultra Prime lenses, Elite lenses, Xenar lenses, Xenon lenses, Zeiss standard prime lenses, Canon K35 lenses, Arri Signature lenses, Zeiss Supreme lenses, Thalia lenses, Lumatech lenses, CNE lenses, Summicron lenses, Summilux lenses, Master Anamorphic lenses, Arri Alexa Mini cameras, Arri Alexa Mini LF cameras, Arri Alexa LF cameras, Alexa XT cameras, Alexa SXT cameras, Alexa classic cameras, Red cameras, Monstro cameras, Scarlet cameras, Red Epic cameras, SONY Venice cameras, SONY cameras,SONY F55 cameras, SONY F5 cameras, SONY F3 cameras, Canon C700 cameras, Canon C500 cameras, Cooke Speed Panchro lenses.

Please note that all products listed on this website are sold, as is, without warranty (unless specified) and FOB from seller's origination, regardless of country. Customs and duties required by authorities in the USA and international countries are the responsibility of the buyer. Please ask origination country if you have any questions. Do not confirm any rentals based on purchase from FJS International until you have received the gear ordered. We can not guarantee a specific date for delivery - we can only approximate. We can't be responsible for delays caused by bank wire transfers or delays caused by courier services.We can't be held liable for missed rental or work dates.

Prices on website are subject to change without notice.